Privacy Poicy

GregoryHypnotherapy.com Privacy Poicy 8 September 2019

 

Your privacy is assured

We never share your personal private details with anyone.
We only use it to provide the service or Product to you.
You may be contacted for verification purposes or to give you other legitimate offers.
Any Cookies from outside third parties do not give us private personal information.

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy applies to all of the products and services we offer.

 

Information we may collect and how we use it

We offer services and web site content information which does not require any personal information from you at all.
However we will require your Name email address and postal address if you are ordering specific products to be posted to you.

 

Information you provide

If you provide your email address we always give you the opportunity to opt out of any newsletter or emailed information at any future time.
You can decline to submit personal information but it would mean we would not be able to supply certain services or products to you.

 

Sharing of Information

We do not share your personal information or details with anyone else.

Any personal or email details that you may give us will not be sold or provided to any third parties whatsoever.

Therefore it is impossible to receive via us, unsolicited emails and or offers, for any other third party web site.

Your details will only ever be used to offer you products or services designed to compliment the services of this web site.

But remember you may always opt out of receiving any newsletter or emailed information at any time.

Any personal information which you may choose to provide to us will always remain completely private, 100% safe and secure.

 

Cookies

A cookie may be dropped on your browser because we use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use public information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

We work with third parties such as Twitter, Google and others to collect user data for conversion tracking and serving ads targeted to users' interests.

You can opt out of interest-based advertising through methods that Twitter or these other companies may specify from time to time.

Also you can always just clear your Cookies and Cache in your browser.

 

Communications

When you send email or other communication to Gregory, we only hold onto it to process the enquiry or respond to your question.

 

Questions

You may direct any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or the treatment of your personal information by contacting us through this web site.

 

Other sites

This Privacy Policy applies only to the web sites owned by Gregory.
We do not have control over companies whose links or sites you may find through visiting Gregory’s site.

 

Policy changes

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. New versions of this Policy will be available at all times on this web site.

Legal experts have stated that a privacy notice/policy should be based on the following five elements:

Notice: (what personal information is being collected on the site)

Choice: (what options the visitor has about how/whether personal data is collected and used)

Access: (how a customer can see what data has been collected and change/correct it if necessary)

Security: (state how any data that is collected stored/protected)

Redress: (what customer can do if privacy policy is not met)

gregoryhypnotherapy.com ("us", "we", or "our") believes it has addressed these requirements and more in our Privacy Policy which follows.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com deals with information privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act and with other international legal requirements.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com also complies with the Spam Act 2003 (Cth) which imposes restrictions on sending emails and other types of commercial electronic messages.

 

Our Commitment

gregoryhypnotherapy.com is committed to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information that we process, and to provide a compliant and consistent approach to data protection.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com has always had a robust and effective data protection program in place which complies with existing law and abides by the data protection principles. However, we recognise our obligations in updating and expanding this program to meet the demands of the GDPR.

 This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for gregoryhypnotherapy.com. It applies solely to information collected by gregoryhypnotherapy.com.

 

This gregoryhypnotherapy.com Privacy Policy will notify you of the following:

What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.

What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.

The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.

How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

 

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing 

gregoryhypnotherapy.com only has access to collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request.

If you do provide your email, gregoryhypnotherapy.com may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy, unless you ask us not to.

 

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from gregoryhypnotherapy.com at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via our website:

See what data we have about you, if any.

Change/correct any data we have about you.

Have us delete any data we have about you.

Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

gregoryhypnotherapy.com privacy practices comply with all applicable laws.

This Privacy Policy – of gregoryhypnotherapy.com aims to comply and abide fully with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), ensuring that all individuals whose personal information we process have been informed of why we need it, how it is used, what their rights are, who the information is disclosed to and what safeguarding measures are in place to protect their information.

The GDPR covers all of the European Union Member States, which includes: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, and Sweden.

The United Kingdom, whilst still part of the EU, is thus governed by GDPR. This includes: Channel Isles, England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.

If the United Kingdom, is not part of the EU in the future, it would still be governed by GDPR or some version of it most probably. This could include: Channel Isles, England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.

GDPR also includes European Economic Area Countries, such as Iceland, Lichtenstein, and Norway.

Other non European countries also governed by GDPR, include: Azores, Canary Islands, Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Madeira, Martinique, Mayotte, Reunion, and Saint Martin.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com can receive vistors from any or all of these countries, so we are happy to play our part and protect the privacy of all our visitors in the manner set forth by the GDPR and any otherofficial legal entities world wide which stipulate how to deal with data and personal information.

 

Security

gregoryhypnotherapy.com takes precautions to protect your information. If you choose to submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

If we collect sensitive information, that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of our Web page.

While gregoryhypnotherapy.com uses encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via our web site.

 

Registration 

In order to use specific parts or pages of gregoryhypnotherapy.com, a visitor may first need to complete a registration form. During registration the visitor is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. At your option, you may also provide demographic information (such as gender or age) about yourself, but it is not required.

 

Orders

 If you choose to order something from gregoryhypnotherapy.com directly, (and NOT through one of our affiliate links) we would request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we'll use this information to contact you.

 

Cookies

"cookies" may be used on gregoryhypnotherapy.com as they are on most other professional sites. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor's hard drive to help improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site.

For instance, if we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on gregoryhypnotherapy.com. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on gregoryhypnotherapy.com.

Some of our suppliers or third parties may use cookies on gregoryhypnotherapy.com. For example, advertisers. However, we have no access to or control over these particular cookies.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Website analytics

gregoryhypnotherapy.com may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.


For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

gregoryhypnotherapy.com will not consciously and will not assist or permit to a reasonable standard of efficiency, any third party to, pass information to Google that Google could use or recognize as personally identifiable information. We have and abide by an appropriate Privacy Policy and will comply with all applicable laws, policies, and regulations relating to the collection of information from Visitors.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com hereby provides notice of the use of cookies that are used to collect data. We have disclosed to you the visitor the use of Google Analytics, and how it collects and processes data. Here is a link to the site "How Google uses data when you use our partners' sites or apps", (located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. (Or use a similar url if the link fails in the future.)

gregoryhypnotherapy.com will use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that a Visitor is provided with clear and comprehensive information about, and consents to, the storing and accessing of cookies or other information on the Visitor’s device where such activity occurs in connection with the Service and where providing such information and obtaining such consent is required by law.

By using gregoryhypnotherapy.com you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use this tool provided by Google and currently available here:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Statcounter

gregoryhypnotherapy.com also uses Statcounter which is a web traffic analysis tool. You can read the Privacy Policy for Statcounter here: https://statcounter.com/about/legal/

 

Other third party software

gregoryhypnotherapy.com could also use other third parties software or sites which may incorporate analytics or “cookies” which activate when you visit the site.

These could be hidden from our view and therefore extremely difficult to detect or control.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com takes all reasonable care about such software but cannot always be certain that these companies adhere to strict privacy conditions.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com may partner with another party to provide specific services. When the user signs up for these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services.

These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

 

Links 

gregoryhypnotherapy.com contains links to other sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites.

gregoryhypnotherapy.com encourages our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

All links in this Privacy Policy are subject to change without notice. In the future you may need to search for similar links or services eleswhere on the internet.

 

Surveys & Contests 

From time-to-time gregoryhypnotherapy.com may request information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information.

Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes.

Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

 

Social Media

gregoryhypnotherapy.com also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others.

If you choose to "like" or "share" information from gregoryhypnotherapy.com through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service.

If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to gregoryhypnotherapy.com with other Personal Information.

 

Usage Data

gregoryhypnotherapy.com may collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service.

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to gregoryhypnotherapy.com, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, 100% of the time, in perpetuity.

While we strive to use reasonable commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Disclosure Of Data

gregoryhypnotherapy.com may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

To comply with a legal obligation.

To protect and defend the rights or property of gregoryhypnotherapy.com.

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service.

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public.

To protect against legal liability. 

 

Children's Privacy

gregoryhypnotherapy.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children have provided us with Personal Data, please contact us.

If gregoryhypnotherapy.com becomes aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

gregoryhypnotherapy.com may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the new Privacy Policy on this page or similar.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by visiting our website: gregoryhypnotherapy.com